| Childrens Books |
|
Jolly Snow - Jane Hissey
(only 1 lot available)
Published by Red Fox Mini Editions 1994
Small Paperback in good condition
£4.00 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Happy Days,Hello Mr Twiddle - Enid Blyton
(only 1 lot available)
Published by Siena
Paperback with slight wear to cover in good condition
£4.00 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Groovy Chicks Guide to Shopping and Style
(only 1 lot available)
Paperback with slight wear to cover in good condition
£4.00 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Minpins - Roald Dahl
(only 1 lot available)
illustrated by Patrick Benson
Published by Puffin
A4 size Paperback in good condition
£5.00 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Dennis & Gnashers Smartypants Quiz Book.
(only 1 available)
Published by Beano Books
Paperback Book in good condition
£4.00 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Castles - Christopher Maynard.
(only 1 available)
Published by Kingfisher 1993
Bake some Castle Cakes, Discover why Castles were built, Make a motte and bailey castle,
Find out what a siege was like, Become a Castle Detective.
Hardback Book in good condition
£5.00 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole aged 13 3/4 - Sue Townsend
(only 1 lot available)
Published 1982 by Methuen 1st ed
Hardback with d/j (price clipped)in good condition
£6.99 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Black Beauty - Anna Sewell.
(only 1 available)
Published by Brimax Books 1993
illustrated by Eric Rowe
A4 size Hardback in very good condition
£7.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Saga of Erik The Viking - Terry Jones.
(only 1 available)
Published by Puffin
Paperback Book in good condition
£4.00 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Dinosaur Island - Edward Packard.
(only 1 available)
Published by Bantam Books
Choose your own adventure book with 13 exciting endings
Paperback Book in good condition
£4.00 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Little Mermaid - Caroline Repchuk.
(only 1 available)
illustrated by Roger Langton
Published by Parragon
Hardback Book in good condition
£5.00 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Pooh's Little Instruction Book.
(only 1 available)
Published by Methuen 1996
Inspired by A.A.Milne
with Decorations by Ernest H.Shepard
Small Hardback in very good condition
£6.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Stories For Tens and Over - Sara & Stephen Corrin.
(only 2 available)
Published by Puffin Books
Paperback Book in good condition
£5.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Adventures of Sam Pig - Alison Uttley.
(only 1 available)
Published by Puffin Read Aloud
Paperback Book in good condition
£5.00 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Headstart - Trains - Karen Sullivan.
(only 1 available)
Published by Caxton Editions 1998
The history and the magic of trains, explained in glorious colour
A4 size Hardback in very good condition
£7.00 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Railway Project Book by Judy Woodruff
(only 1 lot available)
Published 1990 by Hodder & Stoughton (Headway books) 1st ed
Could You:-
Design your own railway...Read a Signalling System.... Direct someone where to catch the "Flying Scotsman"..or thr Orient Express
This lively and fascinating book (written with the help of British Rail)
tells the story of the railway system from those first days of steam
to the hi-tech construction of the Channel Tunnel.
Exploring the lives of those who worked and travelled on the network,
it includes a range of exciting activities, including a railway crossword and an absorbing boardgame.
Paperback book, in unused condition with the boardgame
and its component parts still in place and have not been cut out of the book
£7.99 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
A Collection of Five Dick King-Smith Books
(only 1 lot available)
1- Magnus Powermouse.
2- Saddlebottom.
3- The Queen's Nose.
4- Lady Daisy.
5- The Mouse Butcher.
Paperback books all published by Puffin Books.
All in very good condition.
£8.99 free(UKp&p)
--------------------------------------------
A Collection of Fifteen (15) Walt Disney Books
(only 1 lot available)
1- 101 Dalmatians.
2- 102 Dalmatians.
3- Pinocchio.
4- Cinderella.
5- The Lion King.
6- The Lion King II.
7- Bambi Grows Up.
8- Winnie The Pooh and Tigger Too.
9- The Hunchback of Notre Dame.
10- Robin Hood.
11- The Jungle Book.
12- Lady and The Tramp.
13- The Rescuers Down Under.
14- Peter Pan.
15- Mickey and the Beanstalk.
Hardback books.
All in very good condition.
£14.99 free(UKp&p)
--------------------------------------------
Your Favourite Thomas The Tank Engine Story Collection.
(only 1 available)
Ten Thomas Stories in one Book
Published 1995 by Dean
Hardback book (slight nick to spine) in nice clean condition
£6.99 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Horse and Pony Stories by Various Authors
(only 1 available)
Edited by Jane Carruth
Published 1983 by Octopus Books
36 Horse and Pony Stories in one book
Hardback book with pictorial covers in nice clean condition
£6.99 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Klutz Yo-Yo Book by John Cassidy
(only 1 available)
With a American Maple Wood Yo-Yo by Klutz
Around The World, Skin The Cat, Sleeping Beauty, Rock The Baby, Double or Nothing, and many more. They're all here. Every Trick in the book.
This book and Yo-Yo are not brand new, but they are unused
SOLD***SOLD***SOLD
--------------------------------------------
Snicker the Browne and other Stories.
(only 1 available)
Enid blyton
Published by Award Books 1999
ISBN 0 86163 915 4
A Compilation of 16 Stories.
Hardback in very good condition
£5.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Wishing Wand and other Stories
(only 1 available)
Enid blyton
Published by Award Books 1998
ISBN 0 86163 589 2
A Compilation of 14 Stories
Hardback in very good condition
£5.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Banana Robber and other Stories.
(only 1 available)
Enid blyton
Published by Award Books 1994
ISBN 0 86163 188 9
A Compilation of 17 Stories
Hardback in very good condition
£5.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Classic Enid Blyton Stories.
(only 1 available)
Published by World International Publishing 1992.
ISBN: 0 7498 0847 0
Toyland,Animals,Elves,Goblins,Magic,Fairies
£9.99 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Boys' Handbook
(only 2 available)
Published by Octopus Books 1983 reprint
A World of Amazing Facts & Figures For Every Boy
A wealth of information for Boys on:
Hobbies & Outdoor Activities
The Earth,Planets & Stars
Sports & Games, Science & Space Exploration
The World & Its People, History,Religion & The Arts
And Much More. Hardback Pictorial Boards in nice clean condition
£6.99 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Adventures of The Secret Seven.
(only 1 available)
Enid blyton
Published by Chancellor Press 1986
ISBN 1 85152 022 8
Five Exciting Stories in One Volume
Hardback in good condition
£6.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
More Adventures of The Secret Seven
(only 1 available)
Enid blyton
Published by Chancellor Press 1989
ISBN 1 85152 093 7
Five Exciting Stories in One Volume
Hardback in good condition
£6.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Big Alfie and Annie Rose Story Book - Shirley Hughes.
(only 1 available)
Published by Red Fox Picture Books
ISBN 0 09 975030 9
A4 size paperback in good condition
£5.75 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Horrible Science - The Awfully Big Quizz Book - Nick Arnold - Tony De Saulles.
(only 1 available)
Published by Scholastic Childrens Books 2000
ISBN 0 439 99750 X
A4 size hardback in good condition
£5.75 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Visual Encyclopedia.
(only 1 available)
Published by Dorling Kindersley 1994
ISBN 0 7513 0534 0
Small size paperback in good condition but spine has been pulled by laying book too flat
£5.75 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Where's Peter Rabbit
(only 1 available)
Beatrix Potter
A lift - the - flap book
From The Tales of Peter Rabbit
The Original and Authorized Edition
Published by F Warne & Co.
ISBN 0 7232 3519 8
Used in nice clean condition
£5.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
50 (fifty) Bedtime Stories.
(only 1 available)
by Anne & Ken McKie
Published by Grandreams Ltd 1999
A delightful collection of stories.
Hardback in good condition
£6.00 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Seven Great Inventions - A Pop up Book - Celia King.
(only 1 available)
Published by King - Chronicle Books
ISBN 0 8118 0912 9
Small Hardback Book in nice clean condition £5.50 free(UK p&p)
Hardback in good condition
£6.00 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Alphabet Jigsaw Book.
(only 1 available)
Published by Marks & Spencer.
For ages 3 to 6 years
A Hardback Book containing Four. 4 Piece Jigsaws
Used in nice clean condition
£5.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Fold Out Book 'How Many' - Dorothy Einon.
(only 1 available)
Published by Marshall Editions
For ages 6 months +
ISBN:1 84028 181 2
Pre - School Pals hardback Book containing a large fold out,Bright pictures,counting 1 to 10
Used in nice clean condition
£5.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Flip Quiz - Questions & Answers for 11 to 12 year olds.
(only 1 available)
Published by Parragon 1999.
For ages 11 to 12
ISBN: 0 75252 290 6
The fantastic Free-standing quizz Book with over 550 Questions and 38 Quizzes
Three levels of difficulty,divided into six subjects
Natural World,History,Science and Maths,Geography, General Knowledge,English
Spiral Bound card book,Used in nice clean condition
£6.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Card Tricks - James Weir.
(only 1 available)
Published by Parragon Books 1996.
ISBN 0 7525 1771 6
Full Step by Step Instructions, 30 easy to follow tricks to amaze your family and friends
Hardback in very good condition
£4.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
How to make and Fly Stunt Kites - Jeremy Boyce.
(only 1 available)
Published by Parragon Books 2000.
ISBN 0 75254 216 8
This book aims to help you get the best out of your kite as quickly as possible.
Stunt/Sport kite flying is fun and it is actually very easy to learn.
Hardback in very good condition
£4.99 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Complete Illustrated Works of Lewis Carroll.
(only 1 available)
With all 276 Original Drawings.
Published by Chancellor Press 1987 ISBN 0 907 486 21 5
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland.
Through The Looking Class.
Sylvie and Bruno.
Sylvie and Bruno Concluded.
A Tangled Tale.
The Hunting of the Snark
Phantasmagoria and other Poems.
Three Sunsets and other Poems
Hardback in good condition
£8.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
A Bear called Paddington Omnibus Edition - Michael Bond.
(only 1 available)
Published by Chancellor Press 1987.
ISBN 0 907486 94 0
A Bear called Paddington.
More about Paddington.
Paddington helps out
Paddington at Large.
Paddington Marches On
Hardback in good condition
£9.75 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Penguin Book of Limericks - edited by E.O.Parrott.
(only 1 available)
Published by Claremont Books 1995
ISBN 1 85471 085 0.
Over 800 Limericks.
A Connoisseur's Collection.
Old Favourites,New Gems,
Double Limericks,Reverse Limericks,
and Tongue Twisters
Hardback in good condition
£6.50 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Creepers Collection Vol One, 4 Terrifing Tales - Edgar J Hyde.
(only 1 available)
Published by Childrens Choice Publications 2000.
ISBN 1 90201 240 2
The Golden Goblet.
The Gravedigger.
The Rocking Chair.
Stage Fright!
Hardback in good condition
£6.75 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Creepers Collection Vol Two, 4 Terrifing Tales - Edgar J Hyde.
(only 1 available)
Published by Childrens Choice Publications 2000.
ISBN 1 90201 241 0
Doctor Death.
Blood on Tap.
The Entertainer.
The Hooded Hangman.
Hardback in good condition
£6.75 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Dinosaur and other Prehistoric Animals Factfinder - Michael Benton.
(only 1 available)
Published by Kingfisher 1998.
ISBN 1 856 97135 X
Everything you ever needed to know about Dinosaurs
Paperback in good condition
£7.75 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Collins Junior Dictionary.
(only 1 available)
Published by Collins 1995.
Age 5 to 11 years.
ISBN 0 00 196477 1
Hardback in good condition
£5.75 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sponsored Ads |


|
|