| Cookery/Cooking Books |
|
The Wine and Food Society's Guide to Cheese and Cheese Cookery.
(only 1 available)
Hardback.
Publisher The Cookery Book Club 1971.
by T.A.Layton
The ABC of world cheeses,Wine with cheese,The Classic Chefs and their Cheese Recipes
Dust Jacket torn,book is used in nice clean condition
£14.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Madhur Jaffrey's Indian Cookery. Over 100 authentic Indian recipes
(only 1 available)
Paperback, cover rubbed a little ,book nice and clean inside.
£6.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The New Oxo Cook Book
Published 1994/5
Spiral Bound Book in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£6.00 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Little Herb Cook Book
Published 1996 by Ultimate Editions
Hardback Book with D/j in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£7.00 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
A Feast Of Floyd by Keith Floyd
Published by Collins 1989 (signed 1st ed)ISBN: 0 00 411294 6
Hardback (d/j rubbed at edges)in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£9.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Cooking For Pleasure by Margaret Fulton
(only 1 available)
Published 1981 by Readers Digest
350 pages packed full of 550 delicious recipes
Very large heavy A4 size book in very nice clean condition with dust jacket
£16.99 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Homemade Ice Cream Book - Bernice Hurst
(only 1 available)
Published 1989 by Quintet
Packed full of recipies for ice creams and toppings
A4 size/127 page hardback book with dust jacket in nice clean condition
£7.99 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Book of Cake Decorating by Wendy Dufall
(only 1 available)
Published 1991 by Ted Smart
Cake decorating is fun and with this book you will be able to make any cake look really special.
Fully illustrated throughtout with clear step by step instructions,
With stencils to help you with lettering and scroll work.
Hardback with dust jacket in very nice clean condition
£4.99 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Complete Book of Cooking Skills by Norma Macmillan
(only 1 available)
Consultant Editor Carole Clements
Published 1994 by Colour Library Books
252 pages packed full of over 200 recipes with over 1000 colour photographs and over 150 step by step techniques
Very large heavy A4 size book in very nice clean condition with dust jacket
£14.99 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Fresh Fruits & Desserts
(only 1 available)
Eat Well Live Well, Published by Readers Digest 1999
Eating an healthy diet can help you look good,feel great and have lots of energy.
Nutrition fads come and go , but the simple keys to eating well remain the same: enjoy a variety of food -
no single food contains all the vitamins, minerals,
fibre and other essential components you need for a health and vitality.
Hardback book in very nice clean condition
£8.99 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The How - To - Cook Book by Norma Macmillan
(only 1 available)
Published 1996 by Ultimate Editions
A new cook's guide to kitchen skills and cooking techniques in step by step photographs
Very large heavy A4 size book in very nice clean condition with dust jacket
previous owners name on fep
£14.99 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Great Traditional Cookbook by John Midgley
(only 1 available)
Published 1995 by Colour Library Books
248 pages packed full of recipes from bread making and the simple sandwich to a full scale dinner
Very large heavy A4 size book in very nice clean condition
£14.99 free(UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Women's Institute Book Of 650 Favourite Recipes - Norma MacMillan Hardback pictorial boards in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£8.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Puddings & Desserts - Carol Bowen A4 size Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£8.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Women's Realm Cake Icing - Chritine France Hardback with Dust jacket in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£6.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
101 Cake Designs - Mary Ford Large Very Heavy Hardback pictorial boards in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£12.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Hamlyn All Colour Vegetarian Cookbook. Over 300 recipes A4 size Hardback with Dust jacket in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£8.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Vegetarian Microwave Cooking Large Very Heavy Hardback pictorial boards with Dust jacket in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£12.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Encyclopedia Of Family Cooking Large Very Heavy Hardback pictorial boards with Dust jacket in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£12.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Low Fat Cooking. Over 80 Light & Healthy Recipes - WH Smith Hardback with Dust jacket in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£7.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Complete Microwave Cookbook - Carol Bowen A4 size Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£9.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Book Of Salads. Over 100 recipes - Lorna Rhodes. Hardback with Dust jacket in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£6.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook A4 size Hardback pictorial boards in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£8.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Slimming World Low Fat Cooking - WH Smith Hardback with Dust jacket in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£6.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Health & Fibre Cookery. 100 Recipes in Colour Paperback in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£6.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Readers Digest Quick & Easy Cooking. Over 500 Recipes A4 size Hardback pictorial boards in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£8.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Cake's, Pastries and Bread - St Michael - Jennie Reekie A4 size Paperback in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£7.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Vegetarian Cookery - Sainsbury's - Sarah Brown A4 size Paperback in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£7.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The OXO Book Of Food & Cooking Hardback Pictorial Boards, Spiral Bound in good condition.
(only 1 available)
£5.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Best of Salads and Buffet Cookery.
(only 1 available)
Hardback.
Publisher Hamlyn 1983.
by Christian Teubner and Annette Wolter.
Over 350 Salads and Buffet recipes with over 350 colour photographs.
Dust Jacket rubbed at the edges,book is used in nice clean condition
SOLD***SOLD***SOLD
--------------------------------------------
Microwave Meat and Poultry.
(only 1 available)
Hardback.
Publisher Coobe Books 1991.
by Judith Ferguson
Recipes for Lamb,Pork,Ham,Beef,Veal,Offal,Poultry and Game
Hardback used in nice clean condition
£6.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Beginning Microwave Cookery.
(only 1 available)
Paperback.
Publisher Angell Edition Ltd 1985.
by Margaret Weale
ISBN 0-948432-05-5
Recipes for Snacks,Soups,Fish,Meat,Poultry,Vegetables,Sauces,Rice,Pasta,Eggs,
Cheese,Fruit,Desserts,Bread,Cakes,Scones,Biscuits,Preserves and Confectionery
Paperback,corners slightly bumped,otherwise used in nice clean condition
£6.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Italian Vegetarian Cooking.
(only 1 available)
Hardback.
Publisher Element Books 1999.
by Anne Sheasby.
ISBN 1-86204-481-3
Dust Jacket rubbed at the edges,otherwise used in nice clean condition
A step by step Guide in quick and easy recipes
£4.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Vegetarian Suppers.
(only 1 available)
Hardback.
Published for Sainsbury plc.
by Jane Suthering.
ISBN 0-85941-543-0
Vegetarian Suppers offers a large selection of recipes for Starters,Main Courses,Vegetable Accompaniments,Salads and Suppertime Soups
In nice clean used condition
£4.99 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Weight Watchers Programme Cookbook.
(only 1 available)
Hardback.ISBN 0-450-04831-4.
Publisher New English Library.
by Jean Nidetch,Founder of Weight Watchers International
The Complete Programme used by the world's largest weight control organisation
Dust Jacket rubbed at the edges,otherwise used in nice clean condition
£8.75 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
More Than A Million Menus.
(only 1 available)
Wire Bound Hardback.
Publisher Sunburst Books 1994.
by Kerstin Wachtmeister
With this book you can see immediately whether the recipes go together.
This book is divided into three parts: 100 starters, 100 main courses and 100 desserts.You can combine them in more than one million
different ways.In this unique book you can look at each part separately and then easily combine the various alternatives
to see how the recipes suit each other,which ingredients are required and how much of every recipe can be made in advance.
ISBN 1 85648 062 3 Scuff marks to edge of rear cover,otherwise used in nice clean condition
£6.75 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Change One (12 week eating plan).
(only 1 available)
Hardback.
Publisher Readers Digest.
by John Hastings
Most diets make losing weight harder than it has to be.Which is why so many weight-loss programmes fail: they want you to do too much
too quickly,for reasons that are difficult to understand.
Change One is different.In this extraordinary 12 week plan,you'll learn the simple skills of weight loss - one at a time
with plenty of chance for practice.Along the way,you'll discover the freshest and easiest weight-loss tips and tricks you've ever encountered.
Based on the newest research and proven successful, Change One is the only weight-loss programme ever created by Readers Digest,
the worlds most read and trusted magazine.
ISBN 0276 42768 8 Used in nice clean condition
£7.75 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
Cooking for Every Occasion
(only 1 available)
Hardback.
Publisher Octopus Books 1971.
by Marion Howells
Here is the complete cookbook of reliable recipes - from the traditional favourites all your family will enjoy
to an exciting choice of superb dishes for special dinner parties. 650 recipes - 54 colour pages - step by step photographs.
ISBN 7064 0003 8.Dust Jacket is a bit tatty,Used in nice clean condition
£15.75 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
The Book of Ice Cream and Sorbets.
(only 1 available)
by Jacki Passmore.
Photographs by Philip Wymant.
Published by Salamander Books ISBN 0 86101 237 2
Discover how to make delicious desserts,with over 90 recipes,illustrated in full colour,plus ideas for adding fruit,nuts and toppings
Hardback in very good condition. Name of a previous owner on fep
£7.75 inc (UK p&p)
--------------------------------------------
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sponsored Ads |


|
|